Zip Code 95133 San Jose
California (CA)

95133 zip code is located in San Jose city of California area. It falls under santa clara county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 95133 is 408. The total population for 95133 zip codes is 30,184 and covers total land area of 3.182 sq mi. 95133 san jose follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : San Jose
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 95133 : NA

You can use 95133 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. San Jose, CA

This article covers all details about 95133 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 95133.
Population
30,184
Average Income
$73,141
Area Code
408
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 95133 Details
Zip Code95133
CitySan Jose
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesSANTA CLARA, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code408
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation87 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS085
Multi CountryNo
Latitude37.37164
Longitude-121.861195
City Introduction<2004-10

95133 (San Jose) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 95133 Area Statistics
CBSA NameSan Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA
MSA NameSan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA
PMSA NameSan Jose, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ22814
CBSA Number41940
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population1,836,911
CBSA Division Population0
MSA7362
PMSA7400
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 95133 Census Details (2010)
Population30,184
Households7,365
Average House Value$536,800
Average Income / House$73,141
Person / House3.43
Male Population12,512
Female Population12,889
Male Median Age35.30 years
Female Median Age36.90 years
White Population5,658
Black Population814
Asian Population16,071
American Indian Population338
Hawaiian Population231
Hispanic Population6,225
Other Population3,405

Zip Code (95133) Population Chart

Zip Code (95133) Gender Chart

Zip Code 95133 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns12,260
Total Number of Single Tax Returns4,240
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns4,640
Total Number of Dependents9,500
Total Adjusted Gross Income$765,511,000
Average Income per Person$30,137
Average Income per Household$62,440

Zip Code 95133 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries2,3802,525+145
Retired Workers1,5951,690+95
Disabled 320335+15
Widow(er)s and Parents135140+5
Spouse175190+15
Children155170+15
65+1,6801,785+105
Monthly Benefits$2,301,000$2,471,000+$170,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$1,662,000$1,786,000+$124,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$130,000$136,000+$6,000
Zip Code 95133 Demographic Details
Water Area0 sq mi
Land Area3.182 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes8,800
Number of Business Mailboxes455
Number of Business405
Number of Employee7,516
Anual Payroll$445,442,000
First Quarter Payroll$99,178,000
113th Congressional Land Area184.85|915.34 sq mi
113th Congressional District17|19
Single Familiy Delivery Units4,107
Multi Familiy Delivery Units860
Do you know 95133 is also know as -
San Jose zip code

95133 Zip Code Information

What is 95133 zip code location or 95133 zipcode address

95133 is located in San Jose city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 95133 zip code in

95133 comes under San Jose city

What is 95133 time zone

95133 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 95133 in

95133 falls under santa clara, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 95133 zipcode

latitude = 37.37164 and longitude = -121.861195

What is the population of 95133

95133 population is 30,184

What is area code of 95133 zip code

The area code of 95133 is 408

How many households in 95133 zip code area

Total of 7,365 houses in 95133.

Total male population of 95133 zip area

Total male population of 95133 zip is 12,512

Total female population of 95133 zip area

Total female population of 95133 zip is 12,889

Is 95133 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 95133 area

Average house value of 95133 area is $536,800 per house.

What is average income per households in 95133

Average income per household of 95133 area is $73,141

How much is the land area of 95133 zipcode

Land area of 95133 is 3.182 sq mi

How much is the water area of 95133 zip code

Water area of 95133 is 0 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 95133 zip code

San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA

What is the MSA name of 95133 zip code

San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA

What is the PMSA name of 95133 zip code

San Jose, CA PMSA

95133 Zip Code (San Jose) City Related Areas

San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650 / 510
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650 / 510
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 669 / 408
State : California
State Code : CA
Mount Hamilton City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA