Zip Code 95123 San Jose
California (CA)

95123 zip code is located in San Jose city of California area. It falls under santa clara county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 95123 is 408 / 669. The total population for 95123 zip codes is 71,783 and covers total land area of 8.318 sq mi. 95123 san jose follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : San Jose
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 95123 : NA

You can use 95123 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. San Jose, CA

This article covers all details about 95123 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 95123.
Population
71,783
Average Income
$97,178
Area Code
408 / 669
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 95123 Details
Zip Code95123
CitySan Jose
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesSANTA CLARA, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code408 / 669
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation87 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS085
Multi CountryNo
Latitude37.240714
Longitude-121.826883
City Introduction<2004-10

95123 (San Jose) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 95123 Area Statistics
CBSA NameSan Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA
MSA NameSan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA
PMSA NameSan Jose, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ22814
CBSA Number41940
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population1,836,911
CBSA Division Population0
MSA7362
PMSA7400
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 95123 Census Details (2010)
Population71,783
Households21,123
Average House Value$596,500
Average Income / House$97,178
Person / House2.94
Male Population30,603
Female Population31,625
Male Median Age34.90 years
Female Median Age36.90 years
White Population38,486
Black Population3,300
Asian Population13,797
American Indian Population1,374
Hawaiian Population652
Hispanic Population18,779
Other Population9,382

Zip Code (95123) Population Chart

Zip Code (95123) Gender Chart

Zip Code 95123 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns30,000
Total Number of Single Tax Returns10,390
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns11,790
Total Number of Dependents20,770
Total Adjusted Gross Income$2,250,494,000
Average Income per Person$36,165
Average Income per Household$75,016

Zip Code 95123 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries6,8657,150+285
Retired Workers4,5904,850+260
Disabled 910930+20
Widow(er)s and Parents4904900
Spouse350360+10
Children525520-5
65+4,9305,140+210
Monthly Benefits$8,081,000$8,464,000+$383,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$5,793,000$6,151,000+$358,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$602,000$599,000($3,000)
Zip Code 95123 Demographic Details
Water Area0.004 sq mi
Land Area8.318 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes24,416
Number of Business Mailboxes942
Number of Business1057
Number of Employee12,785
Anual Payroll$490,060,000
First Quarter Payroll$116,299,000
113th Congressional Land Area696.12|915.34 sq mi
113th Congressional District18|19
Single Familiy Delivery Units14,349
Multi Familiy Delivery Units4,307
Do you know 95123 is also know as -
San Jose zip code

95123 Zip Code Information

What is 95123 zip code location or 95123 zipcode address

95123 is located in San Jose city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 95123 zip code in

95123 comes under San Jose city

What is 95123 time zone

95123 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 95123 in

95123 falls under santa clara, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 95123 zipcode

latitude = 37.240714 and longitude = -121.826883

What is the population of 95123

95123 population is 71,783

What is area code of 95123 zip code

The area code of 95123 is 408 / 669

How many households in 95123 zip code area

Total of 21,123 houses in 95123.

Total male population of 95123 zip area

Total male population of 95123 zip is 30,603

Total female population of 95123 zip area

Total female population of 95123 zip is 31,625

Is 95123 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 95123 area

Average house value of 95123 area is $596,500 per house.

What is average income per households in 95123

Average income per household of 95123 area is $97,178

How much is the land area of 95123 zipcode

Land area of 95123 is 8.318 sq mi

How much is the water area of 95123 zip code

Water area of 95123 is 0.004 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 95123 zip code

San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA

What is the MSA name of 95123 zip code

San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA

What is the PMSA name of 95123 zip code

San Jose, CA PMSA

95123 Zip Code (San Jose) City Related Areas

San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650 / 510
State : California
State Code : CA