Zip Code 95112 San Jose
California (CA)

95112 zip code is located in San Jose city of California area. It falls under santa clara county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 95112 is 408 / 669 / 650. The total population for 95112 zip codes is 55,462 and covers total land area of 7.093 sq mi. 95112 san jose follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : San Jose
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 95112 : NA

You can use 95112 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. San Jose, CA

This article covers all details about 95112 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 95112.
Population
55,462
Average Income
$56,495
Area Code
408 / 669 / 650
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 95112 Details
Zip Code95112
CitySan Jose
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesSANTA CLARA, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code408 / 669 / 650
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation87 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS085
Multi CountryNo
Latitude37.341544
Longitude-121.881824
City Introduction<2004-10

95112 (San Jose) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 95112 Area Statistics
CBSA NameSan Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA
MSA NameSan Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA
PMSA NameSan Jose, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ22814
CBSA Number41940
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population1,836,911
CBSA Division Population0
MSA7362
PMSA7400
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 95112 Census Details (2010)
Population55,462
Households19,525
Average House Value$495,400
Average Income / House$56,495
Person / House2.59
Male Population30,066
Female Population25,861
Male Median Age30.50 years
Female Median Age30.10 years
White Population26,963
Black Population3,028
Asian Population14,426
American Indian Population1,268
Hawaiian Population476
Hispanic Population24,863
Other Population12,987

Zip Code (95112) Population Chart

Zip Code (95112) Gender Chart

Zip Code 95112 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns23,590
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,640
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns5,990
Total Number of Dependents17,270
Total Adjusted Gross Income$1,290,337,000
Average Income per Person$23,072
Average Income per Household$54,698

Zip Code 95112 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries4,0904,230+140
Retired Workers2,5352,680+145
Disabled 815810-5
Widow(er)s and Parents255260+5
Spouse230220-10
Children255260+5
65+2,7352,840+105
Monthly Benefits$4,080,000$4,240,000+$160,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$2,713,000$2,884,000+$171,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$262,000$267,000+$5,000
Zip Code 95112 Demographic Details
Water Area0 sq mi
Land Area7.093 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes21,414
Number of Business Mailboxes3,470
Number of Business2201
Number of Employee41,294
Anual Payroll$2,273,378,000
First Quarter Payroll$535,843,000
113th Congressional Land Area184.85|915.34 sq mi
113th Congressional District17|19
Single Familiy Delivery Units9,109
Multi Familiy Delivery Units7,159
Do you know 95112 is also know as -
San Jose zip code

95112 Zip Code Information

What is 95112 zip code location or 95112 zipcode address

95112 is located in San Jose city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 95112 zip code in

95112 comes under San Jose city

What is 95112 time zone

95112 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 95112 in

95112 falls under santa clara, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 95112 zipcode

latitude = 37.341544 and longitude = -121.881824

What is the population of 95112

95112 population is 55,462

What is area code of 95112 zip code

The area code of 95112 is 408 / 669 / 650

How many households in 95112 zip code area

Total of 19,525 houses in 95112.

Total male population of 95112 zip area

Total male population of 95112 zip is 30,066

Total female population of 95112 zip area

Total female population of 95112 zip is 25,861

Is 95112 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 95112 area

Average house value of 95112 area is $495,400 per house.

What is average income per households in 95112

Average income per household of 95112 area is $56,495

How much is the land area of 95112 zipcode

Land area of 95112 is 7.093 sq mi

How much is the water area of 95112 zip code

Water area of 95112 is 0 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 95112 zip code

San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA

What is the MSA name of 95112 zip code

San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA CMSA

What is the PMSA name of 95112 zip code

San Jose, CA PMSA

95112 Zip Code (San Jose) City Related Areas

San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669 / 650
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408 / 669
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA
San Jose City
Area Code : 408
State : California
State Code : CA