Zip Code 91311 Chatsworth
California (CA)

91311 zip code is located in Chatsworth city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 91311 is 818 / 747. The total population for 91311 zip codes is 37,271 and covers total land area of 32.078 sq mi. 91311 chatsworth follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Chatsworth
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 91311 : NA

You can use 91311 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Chatsworth, CA

This article covers all details about 91311 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 91311.
Population
37,271
Average Income
$80,792
Area Code
818 / 747
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 91311 Details
Zip Code91311
CityChatsworth
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CAVENTURA, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code818 / 747
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryYes
Latitude34.286824
Longitude-118.59588
City Introduction<2004-10

91311 (Chatsworth) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 91311 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ20580
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 91311 Census Details (2010)
Population37,271
Households13,425
Average House Value$489,100
Average Income / House$80,792
Person / House2.66
Male Population17,838
Female Population18,719
Male Median Age41.20 years
Female Median Age44.10 years
White Population25,501
Black Population1,916
Asian Population6,917
American Indian Population467
Hawaiian Population151
Hispanic Population7,934
Other Population3,458

Zip Code (91311) Population Chart

Zip Code (91311) Gender Chart

Zip Code 91311 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns18,120
Total Number of Single Tax Returns6,140
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns6,910
Total Number of Dependents10,530
Total Adjusted Gross Income$1,425,854,000
Average Income per Person$39,004
Average Income per Household$78,690

Zip Code 91311 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries5,8406,090+250
Retired Workers4,2154,390+175
Disabled 550600+50
Widow(er)s and Parents415430+15
Spouse300305+5
Children360365+5
65+4,5154,695+180
Monthly Benefits$7,125,000$7,457,000+$332,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$5,501,000$5,750,000+$249,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$510,000$529,000+$19,000
Zip Code 91311 Demographic Details
Water Area0.931 sq mi
Land Area32.078 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes14,012
Number of Business Mailboxes2,665
Number of Business2001
Number of Employee35,783
Anual Payroll$1,996,698,000
First Quarter Payroll$495,211,000
113th Congressional Land Area1690.5|135.94 sq mi
113th Congressional District25|30
Single Familiy Delivery Units9,079
Multi Familiy Delivery Units3,384
Do you know 91311 is also know as -
Chatsworth zip code

91311 Zip Code Information

What is 91311 zip code location or 91311 zipcode address

91311 is located in Chatsworth city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 91311 zip code in

91311 comes under Chatsworth city

What is 91311 time zone

91311 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 91311 in

91311 falls under los angeles, caventura, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 91311 zipcode

latitude = 34.286824 and longitude = -118.59588

What is the population of 91311

91311 population is 37,271

What is area code of 91311 zip code

The area code of 91311 is 818 / 747

How many households in 91311 zip code area

Total of 13,425 houses in 91311.

Total male population of 91311 zip area

Total male population of 91311 zip is 17,838

Total female population of 91311 zip area

Total female population of 91311 zip is 18,719

Is 91311 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 91311 area

Average house value of 91311 area is $489,100 per house.

What is average income per households in 91311

Average income per household of 91311 area is $80,792

How much is the land area of 91311 zipcode

Land area of 91311 is 32.078 sq mi

How much is the water area of 91311 zip code

Water area of 91311 is 0.931 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 91311 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 91311 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 91311 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

91311 Zip Code (Chatsworth) City Related Areas

Canoga Park City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Winnetka City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
West Hills City
Area Code : 818
State : California
State Code : CA
West Hills City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Canoga Park City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Castaic City
Area Code : 661 / 805
State : California
State Code : CA
Chatsworth City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Chatsworth City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Encino City
Area Code : 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Newbury Park City
Area Code : 805
State : California
State Code : CA
Newbury Park City
Area Code : 805
State : California
State Code : CA
Newhall City
Area Code : 661
State : California
State Code : CA
Newhall City
Area Code : 661
State : California
State Code : CA
Northridge City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Northridge City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA