Zip Code 90066 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90066 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90066 is 310 / 424. The total population for 90066 zip codes is 58,241 and covers total land area of 4.922 sq mi. 90066 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 90066 : Culver Cty, Mar Vista

You can use 90066 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90066 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90066.
Population
58,241
Average Income
$72,004
Area Code
310 / 424
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90066 Details
Zip Code90066
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code310 / 424
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.00015
Longitude-118.432598
City Introduction<2004-10

90066 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90066 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90066 Census Details (2010)
Population58,241
Households23,985
Average House Value$834,900
Average Income / House$72,004
Person / House2.29
Male Population27,714
Female Population27,563
Male Median Age36.30 years
Female Median Age38.40 years
White Population37,000
Black Population2,765
Asian Population9,356
American Indian Population964
Hawaiian Population307
Hispanic Population16,768
Other Population8,033

Zip Code (90066) Population Chart

Zip Code (90066) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90066 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns28,130
Total Number of Single Tax Returns7,270
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns8,590
Total Number of Dependents13,300
Total Adjusted Gross Income$2,176,462,000
Average Income per Person$39,374
Average Income per Household$77,372

Zip Code 90066 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries6,8356,990+155
Retired Workers5,0805,215+135
Disabled 605615+10
Widow(er)s and Parents510520+10
Spouse375370-5
Children265270+5
65+5,6055,700+95
Monthly Benefits$8,004,000$8,241,000+$237,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$6,256,000$6,462,000+$206,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$610,000$635,000+$25,000
Zip Code 90066 Demographic Details
Water Area0.056 sq mi
Land Area4.922 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes25,433
Number of Business Mailboxes1,067
Number of Business1518
Number of Employee14,010
Anual Payroll$1,306,574,000
First Quarter Payroll$226,716,000
113th Congressional Land Area288.58|55.26|72.03 sq mi
113th Congressional District33|37|43
Single Familiy Delivery Units11,571
Multi Familiy Delivery Units13,451
Do you know 90066 is also know as -
Culver Cty zip code
Mar Vista zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90066 Zip Code Information

What is 90066 zip code location or 90066 zipcode address

90066 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90066 zip code in

90066 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90066 time zone

90066 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90066 in

90066 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90066 zipcode

latitude = 34.00015 and longitude = -118.432598

What is the population of 90066

90066 population is 58,241

What is area code of 90066 zip code

The area code of 90066 is 310 / 424

How many households in 90066 zip code area

Total of 23,985 houses in 90066.

Total male population of 90066 zip area

Total male population of 90066 zip is 27,714

Total female population of 90066 zip area

Total female population of 90066 zip is 27,563

Is 90066 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90066 area

Average house value of 90066 area is $834,900 per house.

What is average income per households in 90066

Average income per household of 90066 area is $72,004

How much is the land area of 90066 zipcode

Land area of 90066 is 4.922 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90066 zip code

Water area of 90066 is 0.056 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90066 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90066 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90066 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90066 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 323 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
West Hollywood City
Area Code : 818 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 626 / 310 / 818 / 424 / 562 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA