Zip Code 90063 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90063 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90063 is 323. The total population for 90063 zip codes is 55,073 and covers total land area of 3.273 sq mi. 90063 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : Hazard
Secondary cities covered by 90063 : NA

You can use 90063 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90063 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90063.
Population
55,073
Average Income
$41,267
Area Code
323
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90063 Details
Zip Code90063
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code323
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.043832
Longitude-118.187484
City Introduction<2004-10

90063 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90063 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90063 Census Details (2010)
Population55,073
Households13,260
Average House Value$322,600
Average Income / House$41,267
Person / House4.19
Male Population27,843
Female Population27,915
Male Median Age28.30 years
Female Median Age29.80 years
White Population28,662
Black Population544
Asian Population832
American Indian Population881
Hawaiian Population69
Hispanic Population53,975
Other Population26,680

Zip Code (90063) Population Chart

Zip Code (90063) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90063 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns20,440
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,360
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns5,360
Total Number of Dependents24,540
Total Adjusted Gross Income$580,702,000
Average Income per Person$10,415
Average Income per Household$28,410

Zip Code 90063 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries5,6655,775+110
Retired Workers3,3553,460+105
Disabled 715710-5
Widow(er)s and Parents555565+10
Spouse5455450
Children4954950
65+4,0054,095+90
Monthly Benefits$4,600,000$4,718,000+$118,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$2,952,000$3,046,000+$94,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$490,000$501,000+$11,000
Zip Code 90063 Demographic Details
Water Area0 sq mi
Land Area3.273 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes13,144
Number of Business Mailboxes794
Number of Business346
Number of Employee3,736
Anual Payroll$164,502,000
First Quarter Payroll$40,977,000
113th Congressional Land Area699.9|47.66|57.69 sq mi
113th Congressional District27|34|40
Single Familiy Delivery Units10,262
Multi Familiy Delivery Units2,876
Do you know 90063 is also know as -
Hazard zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90063 Zip Code Information

What is 90063 zip code location or 90063 zipcode address

90063 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90063 zip code in

90063 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90063 time zone

90063 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90063 in

90063 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90063 zipcode

latitude = 34.043832 and longitude = -118.187484

What is the population of 90063

90063 population is 55,073

What is area code of 90063 zip code

The area code of 90063 is 323

How many households in 90063 zip code area

Total of 13,260 houses in 90063.

Total male population of 90063 zip area

Total male population of 90063 zip is 27,843

Total female population of 90063 zip area

Total female population of 90063 zip is 27,915

Is 90063 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90063 area

Average house value of 90063 area is $322,600 per house.

What is average income per households in 90063

Average income per household of 90063 area is $41,267

How much is the land area of 90063 zipcode

Land area of 90063 is 3.273 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90063 zip code

Water area of 90063 is 0 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90063 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90063 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90063 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90063 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 323 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
West Hollywood City
Area Code : 818 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 626 / 310 / 818 / 424 / 562 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA