Zip Code 90045 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90045 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90045 is 323. The total population for 90045 zip codes is 37,735 and covers total land area of 10.726 sq mi. 90045 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : Westchester
Secondary cities covered by 90045 : Bradley International, Playa Vista

You can use 90045 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90045 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90045.
Population
37,735
Average Income
$81,058
Area Code
323
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90045 Details
Zip Code90045
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code323
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude33.955074
Longitude-118.402
City Introduction<2004-10

90045 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90045 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90045 Census Details (2010)
Population37,735
Households15,224
Average House Value$774,000
Average Income / House$81,058
Person / House2.37
Male Population18,958
Female Population20,522
Male Median Age34.90 years
Female Median Age36.30 years
White Population26,103
Black Population6,416
Asian Population6,028
American Indian Population534
Hawaiian Population325
Hispanic Population7,203
Other Population2,783

Zip Code (90045) Population Chart

Zip Code (90045) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90045 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns18,470
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,070
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns6,300
Total Number of Dependents9,390
Total Adjusted Gross Income$1,800,497,000
Average Income per Person$45,605
Average Income per Household$97,482

Zip Code 90045 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries4,8554,875+20
Retired Workers3,5653,600+35
Disabled 4204200
Widow(er)s and Parents380375-5
Spouse2302300
Children260250-10
65+3,9153,925+10
Monthly Benefits$5,998,000$6,110,000+$112,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$4,664,000$4,769,000+$105,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$475,000$479,000+$4,000
Zip Code 90045 Demographic Details
Water Area0 sq mi
Land Area10.726 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes15,922
Number of Business Mailboxes2,139
Number of Business2083
Number of Employee72,791
Anual Payroll$3,631,434,000
First Quarter Payroll$889,731,000
113th Congressional Land Area288.58|55.26|72.03 sq mi
113th Congressional District33|37|43
Single Familiy Delivery Units9,770
Multi Familiy Delivery Units5,802
Do you know 90045 is also know as -
Bradley International zip code
Playa Vista zip code
Westchester zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90045 Zip Code Information

What is 90045 zip code location or 90045 zipcode address

90045 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90045 zip code in

90045 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90045 time zone

90045 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90045 in

90045 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90045 zipcode

latitude = 33.955074 and longitude = -118.402

What is the population of 90045

90045 population is 37,735

What is area code of 90045 zip code

The area code of 90045 is 323

How many households in 90045 zip code area

Total of 15,224 houses in 90045.

Total male population of 90045 zip area

Total male population of 90045 zip is 18,958

Total female population of 90045 zip area

Total female population of 90045 zip is 20,522

Is 90045 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90045 area

Average house value of 90045 area is $774,000 per house.

What is average income per households in 90045

Average income per household of 90045 area is $81,058

How much is the land area of 90045 zipcode

Land area of 90045 is 10.726 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90045 zip code

Water area of 90045 is 0 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90045 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90045 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90045 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90045 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 562 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 818 / 310
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA