Zip Code 90041 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90041 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90041 is 323 / 626. The total population for 90041 zip codes is 26,184 and covers total land area of 3.611 sq mi. 90041 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : Eagle Rock
Secondary cities covered by 90041 : NA

You can use 90041 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90041 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90041.
Population
26,184
Average Income
$68,457
Area Code
323 / 626
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90041 Details
Zip Code90041
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code323 / 626
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.1341
Longitude-118.205333
City Introduction<2004-10

90041 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location MapAlaskaHawaiiAlabamaArkansasArizonaCaliforniaColoradoConnecticutDelawareFloridaGeorgiaIowaIdahoIllinoisIndianaKansasKentuckyLuisianaMassachusettsMarylandMaineMichiganMinnesotaMissouriMississippiMontanaNorth CarolinaNorth DakotaNebraskaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNevadaNew YorkOhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth DakotaTennesseeTexasUtahVirginiaVermontWisconsinWest VirginiaWyoming
Zip Code 90041 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90041 Census Details (2010)
Population26,184
Households9,513
Average House Value$611,400
Average Income / House$68,457
Person / House2.71
Male Population13,212
Female Population14,213
Male Median Age37.30 years
Female Median Age40.40 years
White Population14,639
Black Population826
Asian Population8,516
American Indian Population437
Hawaiian Population132
Hispanic Population9,869
Other Population4,470

Zip Code (90041) Population Chart

Zip Code (90041) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90041 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns12,770
Total Number of Single Tax Returns3,820
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns4,120
Total Number of Dependents7,170
Total Adjusted Gross Income$786,548,000
Average Income per Person$28,680
Average Income per Household$61,593

Zip Code 90041 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries3,6353,755+120
Retired Workers2,6402,740+100
Disabled 385395+10
Widow(er)s and Parents2502500
Spouse175190+15
Children185180-5
65+2,8302,930+100
Monthly Benefits$3,731,000$3,880,000+$149,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$2,850,000$2,973,000+$123,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$264,000$267,000+$3,000
Zip Code 90041 Demographic Details
Water Area0.012 sq mi
Land Area3.611 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes9,662
Number of Business Mailboxes865
Number of Business722
Number of Employee6,419
Anual Payroll$231,262,000
First Quarter Payroll$52,636,000
113th Congressional Land Area218.45|47.66 sq mi
113th Congressional District28|34
Single Familiy Delivery Units6,977
Multi Familiy Delivery Units2,545
Do you know 90041 is also know as -
Eagle Rock zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90041 Zip Code Information

What is 90041 zip code location or 90041 zipcode address

90041 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90041 zip code in

90041 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90041 time zone

90041 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90041 in

90041 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90041 zipcode

latitude = 34.1341 and longitude = -118.205333

What is the population of 90041

90041 population is 26,184

What is area code of 90041 zip code

The area code of 90041 is 323 / 626

How many households in 90041 zip code area

Total of 9,513 houses in 90041.

Total male population of 90041 zip area

Total male population of 90041 zip is 13,212

Total female population of 90041 zip area

Total female population of 90041 zip is 14,213

Is 90041 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90041 area

Average house value of 90041 area is $611,400 per house.

What is average income per households in 90041

Average income per household of 90041 area is $68,457

How much is the land area of 90041 zipcode

Land area of 90041 is 3.611 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90041 zip code

Water area of 90041 is 0.012 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90041 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90041 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90041 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90041 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 424 / 310 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 562 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 818 / 310
State : California
State Code : CA