Zip Code 90032 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90032 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90032 is 626. The total population for 90032 zip codes is 46,907 and covers total land area of 4.767 sq mi. 90032 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 90032 : NA

You can use 90032 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90032 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90032.
Population
46,907
Average Income
$45,218
Area Code
626
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90032 Details
Zip Code90032
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code626
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.082594
Longitude-118.177274
City Introduction<2004-10

90032 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90032 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90032 Census Details (2010)
Population46,907
Households12,765
Average House Value$382,000
Average Income / House$45,218
Person / House3.52
Male Population22,564
Female Population23,222
Male Median Age31.30 years
Female Median Age33.50 years
White Population22,129
Black Population1,302
Asian Population5,463
American Indian Population966
Hawaiian Population89
Hispanic Population37,372
Other Population17,815

Zip Code (90032) Population Chart

Zip Code (90032) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90032 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns19,250
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,050
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns5,070
Total Number of Dependents16,780
Total Adjusted Gross Income$698,457,000
Average Income per Person$15,255
Average Income per Household$36,283

Zip Code 90032 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries5,6955,770+75
Retired Workers3,6253,680+55
Disabled 680705+25
Widow(er)s and Parents470480+10
Spouse4454450
Children475460-15
65+4,0854,145+60
Monthly Benefits$4,959,000$5,063,000+$104,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$3,410,000$3,478,000+$68,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$451,000$463,000+$12,000
Zip Code 90032 Demographic Details
Water Area0.011 sq mi
Land Area4.767 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes13,326
Number of Business Mailboxes634
Number of Business338
Number of Employee5,819
Anual Payroll$335,004,000
First Quarter Payroll$92,055,000
113th Congressional Land Area699.9|218.45|47.66 sq mi
113th Congressional District27|28|34
Single Familiy Delivery Units9,815
Multi Familiy Delivery Units3,242
Do you know 90032 is also know as -
Los Angeles zip code

90032 Zip Code Information

What is 90032 zip code location or 90032 zipcode address

90032 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90032 zip code in

90032 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90032 time zone

90032 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90032 in

90032 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90032 zipcode

latitude = 34.082594 and longitude = -118.177274

What is the population of 90032

90032 population is 46,907

What is area code of 90032 zip code

The area code of 90032 is 626

How many households in 90032 zip code area

Total of 12,765 houses in 90032.

Total male population of 90032 zip area

Total male population of 90032 zip is 22,564

Total female population of 90032 zip area

Total female population of 90032 zip is 23,222

Is 90032 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90032 area

Average house value of 90032 area is $382,000 per house.

What is average income per households in 90032

Average income per household of 90032 area is $45,218

How much is the land area of 90032 zipcode

Land area of 90032 is 4.767 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90032 zip code

Water area of 90032 is 0.011 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90032 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90032 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90032 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90032 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 424 / 310 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 562 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA