Zip Code 90019 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90019 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90019 is 323. The total population for 90019 zip codes is 66,600 and covers total land area of 3.888 sq mi. 90019 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 90019 : Rimpau

You can use 90019 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90019 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90019.
Population
66,600
Average Income
$47,518
Area Code
323
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90019 Details
Zip Code90019
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code323
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.048545
Longitude-118.339502
City Introduction<2004-10

90019 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90019 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90019 Census Details (2010)
Population66,600
Households23,344
Average House Value$694,200
Average Income / House$47,518
Person / House2.70
Male Population31,442
Female Population33,016
Male Median Age34.40 years
Female Median Age37.30 years
White Population21,520
Black Population16,568
Asian Population10,923
American Indian Population1,156
Hawaiian Population194
Hispanic Population29,701
Other Population17,551

Zip Code (90019) Population Chart

Zip Code (90019) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90019 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns28,700
Total Number of Single Tax Returns6,370
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns6,640
Total Number of Dependents19,420
Total Adjusted Gross Income$1,273,919,000
Average Income per Person$19,764
Average Income per Household$44,387

Zip Code 90019 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries6,7856,950+165
Retired Workers4,6354,790+155
Disabled 9409400
Widow(er)s and Parents465460-5
Spouse300310+10
Children445450+5
65+4,9555,080+125
Monthly Benefits$6,199,000$6,391,000+$192,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$4,491,000$4,664,000+$173,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$433,000$439,000+$6,000
Zip Code 90019 Demographic Details
Water Area0.004 sq mi
Land Area3.888 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes24,667
Number of Business Mailboxes1,410
Number of Business1065
Number of Employee7,730
Anual Payroll$257,400,000
First Quarter Payroll$58,049,000
113th Congressional Land Area47.66|55.26|57.69 sq mi
113th Congressional District34|37|40
Single Familiy Delivery Units12,680
Multi Familiy Delivery Units11,726
Do you know 90019 is also know as -
Rimpau zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90019 Zip Code Information

What is 90019 zip code location or 90019 zipcode address

90019 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90019 zip code in

90019 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90019 time zone

90019 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90019 in

90019 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90019 zipcode

latitude = 34.048545 and longitude = -118.339502

What is the population of 90019

90019 population is 66,600

What is area code of 90019 zip code

The area code of 90019 is 323

How many households in 90019 zip code area

Total of 23,344 houses in 90019.

Total male population of 90019 zip area

Total male population of 90019 zip is 31,442

Total female population of 90019 zip area

Total female population of 90019 zip is 33,016

Is 90019 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90019 area

Average house value of 90019 area is $694,200 per house.

What is average income per households in 90019

Average income per household of 90019 area is $47,518

How much is the land area of 90019 zipcode

Land area of 90019 is 3.888 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90019 zip code

Water area of 90019 is 0.004 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90019 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90019 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90019 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90019 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 424 / 562 / 310 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 626 / 424 / 818 / 310 / 562 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 310 / 626 / 818 / 562 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 626 / 310 / 562 / 818 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310 / 818 / 213 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 424 / 562 / 310 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 562 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 310 / 424 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA