Zip Code 90007 Los Angeles
California (CA)

90007 zip code is located in Los Angeles city of California area. It falls under los angeles county of West region and Pacific division. The area code for 90007 is 323 / 213. The total population for 90007 zip codes is 40,908 and covers total land area of 2.466 sq mi. 90007 los angeles follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) time zone.
Primary City : Los Angeles
Acceptable City Name : Dockweiler
Secondary cities covered by 90007 : NA

You can use 90007 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Los Angeles, CA

This article covers all details about 90007 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 90007.
Population
40,908
Average Income
$22,485
Area Code
323 / 213
Time Zone
Pacific (GMT -08:00)
Zip Code 90007 Details
Zip Code90007
CityLos Angeles
StateCalifornia CA
CountiesLOS ANGELES, CA
RegionWest
DivisionPacific
Area Code323 / 213
Time ZonePacific (GMT -08:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation267 ft
State FIPS06
Country FIPS037
Multi CountryNo
Latitude34.02654
Longitude-118.282786
City Introduction<2004-10

90007 (Los Angeles) Map Location

California (CA) State Map Location

California State Location Map
Zip Code 90007 Area Statistics
CBSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA
MSA NameLos Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA
PMSA NameLos Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA
City State KeyZ21805
CBSA Number31080
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision31084
CBSA Division NameLos Angeles-Long Beach-Glendale, CA
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population9,818,605
MSA4472
PMSA4480
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 90007 Census Details (2010)
Population40,908
Households11,944
Average House Value$421,200
Average Income / House$22,485
Person / House3.00
Male Population20,915
Female Population20,005
Male Median Age23.90 years
Female Median Age24.20 years
White Population17,574
Black Population4,970
Asian Population7,001
American Indian Population552
Hawaiian Population170
Hispanic Population22,167
Other Population13,012

Zip Code (90007) Population Chart

Zip Code (90007) Gender Chart

Zip Code 90007 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns11,710
Total Number of Single Tax Returns2,270
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns2,270
Total Number of Dependents9,950
Total Adjusted Gross Income$311,779,000
Average Income per Person$7,619
Average Income per Household$26,625

Zip Code 90007 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries2,7502,825+75
Retired Workers1,5351,575+40
Disabled 435460+25
Widow(er)s and Parents170160-10
Spouse150155+5
Children460475+15
65+1,6651,715+50
Monthly Benefits$2,005,000$2,070,000+$65,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$1,193,000$1,233,000+$40,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$136,000$134,000($2,000)
Zip Code 90007 Demographic Details
Water Area0 sq mi
Land Area2.466 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes13,636
Number of Business Mailboxes1,374
Number of Business940
Number of Employee35,204
Anual Payroll$1,417,008,000
First Quarter Payroll$337,932,000
113th Congressional Land Area47.66|55.26|57.69 sq mi
113th Congressional District34|37|40
Single Familiy Delivery Units5,292
Multi Familiy Delivery Units8,227
Do you know 90007 is also know as -
Dockweiler zip code
Los Angeles zip code

90007 Zip Code Information

What is 90007 zip code location or 90007 zipcode address

90007 is located in Los Angeles city which falls under California state of united states

What city is 90007 zip code in

90007 comes under Los Angeles city

What is 90007 time zone

90007 follows Pacific (GMT -08:00) timezone

What county is 90007 in

90007 falls under los angeles, ca county of California state.

what is latitude and longitude of 90007 zipcode

latitude = 34.02654 and longitude = -118.282786

What is the population of 90007

90007 population is 40,908

What is area code of 90007 zip code

The area code of 90007 is 323 / 213

How many households in 90007 zip code area

Total of 11,944 houses in 90007.

Total male population of 90007 zip area

Total male population of 90007 zip is 20,915

Total female population of 90007 zip area

Total female population of 90007 zip is 20,005

Is 90007 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 90007 area

Average house value of 90007 area is $421,200 per house.

What is average income per households in 90007

Average income per household of 90007 area is $22,485

How much is the land area of 90007 zipcode

Land area of 90007 is 2.466 sq mi

How much is the water area of 90007 zip code

Water area of 90007 is 0 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 90007 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA

What is the MSA name of 90007 zip code

Los Angeles-Riverside-Orange County, CA

What is the PMSA name of 90007 zip code

Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA PMSA

90007 Zip Code (Los Angeles) City Related Areas

Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 562
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 213 / 310 / 818 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 213
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 424 / 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 310 / 818 / 213 / 626
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 323 / 818
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 818 / 626 / 424 / 562 / 310 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 626 / 424 / 818 / 310 / 562 / 747
State : California
State Code : CA
Los Angeles City
Area Code : 213 / 323 / 310 / 626 / 818 / 562 / 424
State : California
State Code : CA