Zip Code 78264 San Antonio
Texas (TX)

78264 zip code is located in San Antonio city of Texas area. It falls under bexar county of South region and West South Central division. The area code for 78264 is 210. The total population for 78264 zip codes is 13,774 and covers total land area of 65.978 sq mi. 78264 san antonio follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : San Antonio
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 78264 : NA

You can use 78264 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. San Antonio, TX

This article covers all details about 78264 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 78264.
Population
13,774
Average Income
$49,675
Area Code
210
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 78264 Details
Zip Code78264
CitySan Antonio
StateTexas TX
CountiesBEXAR, TXATASCOSA, TX
RegionSouth
DivisionWest South Central
Area Code210
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation675 ft
State FIPS48
Country FIPS029
Multi CountryYes
Latitude29.197562
Longitude-98.494154
City Introduction<2004-10

78264 (San Antonio) Map Location

Texas (TX) State Map Location

Texas State Location MapAlaskaHawaiiAlabamaArkansasArizonaCaliforniaColoradoConnecticutDelawareFloridaGeorgiaIowaIdahoIllinoisIndianaKansasKentuckyLuisianaMassachusettsMarylandMaineMichiganMinnesotaMissouriMississippiMontanaNorth CarolinaNorth DakotaNebraskaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNevadaNew YorkOhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth DakotaTennesseeTexasUtahVirginiaVermontWisconsinWest VirginiaWyoming
Zip Code 78264 Area Statistics
CBSA NameSan Antonio-New Braunfels, TX
MSA NameSan Antonio, TX MSA
PMSA Name(Not Available)
City State KeyW25505
CBSA Number41700
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population2,142,508
CBSA Division Population0
MSA7240
PMSA
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 78264 Census Details (2010)
Population13,774
Households3,740
Average House Value$80,200
Average Income / House$49,675
Person / House3.30
Male Population6,284
Female Population6,055
Male Median Age33.90 years
Female Median Age33.50 years
White Population10,213
Black Population219
Asian Population125
American Indian Population193
Hawaiian Population10
Hispanic Population9,087
Other Population1,856

Zip Code (78264) Population Chart

Zip Code (78264) Gender Chart

Zip Code 78264 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns5,100
Total Number of Single Tax Returns1,840
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns1,860
Total Number of Dependents4,790
Total Adjusted Gross Income$175,380,000
Average Income per Person$14,213
Average Income per Household$34,388

Zip Code 78264 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries1,7201,810+90
Retired Workers820875+55
Disabled 400435+35
Widow(er)s and Parents140130-10
Spouse115125+10
Children2452450
65+900930+30
Monthly Benefits$1,430,000$1,533,000+$103,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$778,000$843,000+$65,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$119,000$115,000($4,000)
Zip Code 78264 Demographic Details
Water Area0.128 sq mi
Land Area65.978 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes4,174
Number of Business Mailboxes197
Number of Business100
Number of Employee7,473
Anual Payroll$430,147,000
First Quarter Payroll$92,428,000
113th Congressional Land Area58059.18|9378.53 sq mi
113th Congressional District23|28
Single Familiy Delivery Units3,297
Multi Familiy Delivery Units187
Do you know 78264 is also know as -
San Antonio zip code

78264 Zip Code Information

What is 78264 zip code location or 78264 zipcode address

78264 is located in San Antonio city which falls under Texas state of united states

What city is 78264 zip code in

78264 comes under San Antonio city

What is 78264 time zone

78264 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 78264 in

78264 falls under bexar, txatascosa, tx county of Texas state.

what is latitude and longitude of 78264 zipcode

latitude = 29.197562 and longitude = -98.494154

What is the population of 78264

78264 population is 13,774

What is area code of 78264 zip code

The area code of 78264 is 210

How many households in 78264 zip code area

Total of 3,740 houses in 78264.

Total male population of 78264 zip area

Total male population of 78264 zip is 6,284

Total female population of 78264 zip area

Total female population of 78264 zip is 6,055

Is 78264 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 78264 area

Average house value of 78264 area is $80,200 per house.

What is average income per households in 78264

Average income per household of 78264 area is $49,675

How much is the land area of 78264 zipcode

Land area of 78264 is 65.978 sq mi

How much is the water area of 78264 zip code

Water area of 78264 is 0.128 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 78264 zip code

San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX

What is the MSA name of 78264 zip code

San Antonio, TX MSA

What is the PMSA name of 78264 zip code

(Not Available)

78264 Zip Code (San Antonio) City Related Areas

San Antonio City
Area Code : 830
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 830
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX
San Antonio City
Area Code : 210
State : Texas
State Code : TX