Zip Code 77868 Navasota
Texas (TX)

77868 zip code is located in Navasota city of Texas area. It falls under grimes county of South region and West South Central division. The area code for 77868 is 936. The total population for 77868 zip codes is 13,721 and covers total land area of 271.367 sq mi. 77868 navasota follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : Navasota
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 77868 : White Hall

You can use 77868 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Navasota, TX

This article covers all details about 77868 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 77868.
Population
13,721
Average Income
$47,321
Area Code
936
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 77868 Details
Zip Code77868
CityNavasota
StateTexas TX
CountiesGRIMES, TXBRAZOS, TXWASHINGTON, TX
RegionSouth
DivisionWest South Central
Area Code936
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation369 ft
State FIPS48
Country FIPS185
Multi CountryYes
Latitude30.370422
Longitude-96.057376
City Introduction<2004-10

77868 (Navasota) Map Location

Texas (TX) State Map Location

Texas State Location Map
Zip Code 77868 Area Statistics
CBSA Name(Not Available)
MSA Name(Not Available)
PMSA Name(Not Available)
City State KeyW24851
CBSA Number
CBSA Type
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population0
CBSA Division Population0
MSA
PMSA
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 77868 Census Details (2010)
Population13,721
Households4,562
Average House Value$101,800
Average Income / House$47,321
Person / House2.74
Male Population8,934
Female Population6,577
Male Median Age37.90 years
Female Median Age38.00 years
White Population9,925
Black Population3,843
Asian Population54
American Indian Population133
Hawaiian Population11
Hispanic Population4,582
Other Population1,826

Zip Code (77868) Population Chart

Zip Code (77868) Gender Chart

Zip Code 77868 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns5,800
Total Number of Single Tax Returns1,810
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns1,900
Total Number of Dependents4,790
Total Adjusted Gross Income$268,240,000
Average Income per Person$17,294
Average Income per Household$46,248

Zip Code 77868 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries2,1602,260+100
Retired Workers1,2551,315+60
Disabled 360400+40
Widow(er)s and Parents2452450
Spouse120115-5
Children180185+5
65+1,4401,470+30
Monthly Benefits$2,129,000$2,251,000+$122,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$1,370,000$1,450,000+$80,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$247,000$246,000($1,000)
Zip Code 77868 Demographic Details
Water Area3.613 sq mi
Land Area271.367 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes5,008
Number of Business Mailboxes292
Number of Business260
Number of Employee4,502
Anual Payroll$195,513,000
First Quarter Payroll$43,520,000
113th Congressional Land Area6053.76|5070.95|7651.16 sq mi
113th Congressional District08|10|17
Single Familiy Delivery Units4,318
Multi Familiy Delivery Units85
Do you know 77868 is also know as -
White Hall zip code
Navasota zip code

77868 Zip Code Information

What is 77868 zip code location or 77868 zipcode address

77868 is located in Navasota city which falls under Texas state of united states

What city is 77868 zip code in

77868 comes under Navasota city

What is 77868 time zone

77868 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 77868 in

77868 falls under grimes, txbrazos, txwashington, tx county of Texas state.

what is latitude and longitude of 77868 zipcode

latitude = 30.370422 and longitude = -96.057376

What is the population of 77868

77868 population is 13,721

What is area code of 77868 zip code

The area code of 77868 is 936

How many households in 77868 zip code area

Total of 4,562 houses in 77868.

Total male population of 77868 zip area

Total male population of 77868 zip is 8,934

Total female population of 77868 zip area

Total female population of 77868 zip is 6,577

Is 77868 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 77868 area

Average house value of 77868 area is $101,800 per house.

What is average income per households in 77868

Average income per household of 77868 area is $47,321

How much is the land area of 77868 zipcode

Land area of 77868 is 271.367 sq mi

How much is the water area of 77868 zip code

Water area of 77868 is 3.613 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 77868 zip code

(Not Available)

What is the MSA name of 77868 zip code

(Not Available)

What is the PMSA name of 77868 zip code

(Not Available)

77868 Zip Code (Navasota) City Related Areas

Kurten City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Lyons City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Madisonville City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Marquez City
Area Code : 903 / 430
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Millican City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Mumford City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Navasota City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
New Baden City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Normangee City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
North Zulch City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Richards City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Roans Prairie City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Shiro City
Area Code : 936
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Snook City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Somerville City
Area Code : 979
State : Texas
State Code : TX