Zip Code 77080 Houston
Texas (TX)

77080 zip code is located in Houston city of Texas area. It falls under harris county of South region and West South Central division. The area code for 77080 is 713 / 832 / 281. The total population for 77080 zip codes is 50,627 and covers total land area of 6.383 sq mi. 77080 houston follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : Houston
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 77080 : NA

You can use 77080 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Houston, TX

This article covers all details about 77080 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 77080.
Population
50,627
Average Income
$41,285
Area Code
713 / 832 / 281
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 77080 Details
Zip Code77080
CityHouston
StateTexas TX
CountiesHARRIS, TX
RegionSouth
DivisionWest South Central
Area Code713 / 832 / 281
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation38 ft
State FIPS48
Country FIPS201
Multi CountryNo
Latitude29.813912
Longitude-95.519594
City Introduction<2004-10

77080 (Houston) Map Location

Texas (TX) State Map Location

Texas State Location Map
Zip Code 77080 Area Statistics
CBSA NameHouston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
MSA NameHouston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX CMSA
PMSA NameHouston, TX PMSA
City State KeyW24130
CBSA Number26420
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population5,946,800
CBSA Division Population0
MSA3362
PMSA3360
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 77080 Census Details (2010)
Population50,627
Households14,741
Average House Value$157,600
Average Income / House$41,285
Person / House3.06
Male Population23,780
Female Population21,495
Male Median Age29.30 years
Female Median Age31.70 years
White Population28,209
Black Population2,528
Asian Population1,671
American Indian Population713
Hawaiian Population38
Hispanic Population30,909
Other Population14,071

Zip Code (77080) Population Chart

Zip Code (77080) Gender Chart

Zip Code 77080 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns18,540
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,620
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns5,820
Total Number of Dependents18,280
Total Adjusted Gross Income$781,355,000
Average Income per Person$17,258
Average Income per Household$42,144

Zip Code 77080 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries4,4554,500+45
Retired Workers3,0303,075+45
Disabled 430440+10
Widow(er)s and Parents4604600
Spouse2702700
Children265255-10
65+3,5003,555+55
Monthly Benefits$5,095,000$5,144,000+$49,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$3,787,000$3,841,000+$54,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$556,000$549,000($7,000)
Zip Code 77080 Demographic Details
Water Area0.034 sq mi
Land Area6.383 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes16,545
Number of Business Mailboxes1,058
Number of Business617
Number of Employee7,396
Anual Payroll$296,586,000
First Quarter Payroll$69,118,000
113th Congressional Land Area308.75|235.2 sq mi
113th Congressional District02|18
Single Familiy Delivery Units6,798
Multi Familiy Delivery Units8,104
Do you know 77080 is also know as -
Houston zip code

77080 Zip Code Information

What is 77080 zip code location or 77080 zipcode address

77080 is located in Houston city which falls under Texas state of united states

What city is 77080 zip code in

77080 comes under Houston city

What is 77080 time zone

77080 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 77080 in

77080 falls under harris, tx county of Texas state.

what is latitude and longitude of 77080 zipcode

latitude = 29.813912 and longitude = -95.519594

What is the population of 77080

77080 population is 50,627

What is area code of 77080 zip code

The area code of 77080 is 713 / 832 / 281

How many households in 77080 zip code area

Total of 14,741 houses in 77080.

Total male population of 77080 zip area

Total male population of 77080 zip is 23,780

Total female population of 77080 zip area

Total female population of 77080 zip is 21,495

Is 77080 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 77080 area

Average house value of 77080 area is $157,600 per house.

What is average income per households in 77080

Average income per household of 77080 area is $41,285

How much is the land area of 77080 zipcode

Land area of 77080 is 6.383 sq mi

How much is the water area of 77080 zip code

Water area of 77080 is 0.034 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 77080 zip code

Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX

What is the MSA name of 77080 zip code

Houston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX CMSA

What is the PMSA name of 77080 zip code

Houston, TX PMSA

77080 Zip Code (Houston) City Related Areas

Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 832 / 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX