Zip Code 77075 Houston
Texas (TX)

77075 zip code is located in Houston city of Texas area. It falls under harris county of South region and West South Central division. The area code for 77075 is 713 / 281 / 832. The total population for 77075 zip codes is 42,043 and covers total land area of 11.006 sq mi. 77075 houston follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : Houston
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 77075 : NA

You can use 77075 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Houston, TX

This article covers all details about 77075 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 77075.
Population
42,043
Average Income
$48,612
Area Code
713 / 281 / 832
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 77075 Details
Zip Code77075
CityHouston
StateTexas TX
CountiesHARRIS, TX
RegionSouth
DivisionWest South Central
Area Code713 / 281 / 832
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation38 ft
State FIPS48
Country FIPS201
Multi CountryNo
Latitude29.623422
Longitude-95.263631
City Introduction<2004-10

77075 (Houston) Map Location

Texas (TX) State Map Location

Texas State Location Map
Zip Code 77075 Area Statistics
CBSA NameHouston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX
MSA NameHouston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX CMSA
PMSA NameHouston, TX PMSA
City State KeyW24130
CBSA Number26420
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population5,946,800
CBSA Division Population0
MSA3362
PMSA3360
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 77075 Census Details (2010)
Population42,043
Households11,190
Average House Value$120,800
Average Income / House$48,612
Person / House3.34
Male Population18,328
Female Population19,060
Male Median Age27.50 years
Female Median Age28.40 years
White Population19,153
Black Population7,441
Asian Population2,692
American Indian Population397
Hawaiian Population58
Hispanic Population23,962
Other Population9,022

Zip Code (77075) Population Chart

Zip Code (77075) Gender Chart

Zip Code 77075 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns16,080
Total Number of Single Tax Returns5,200
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns5,240
Total Number of Dependents16,480
Total Adjusted Gross Income$605,190,000
Average Income per Person$16,187
Average Income per Household$37,636

Zip Code 77075 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries2,3902,535+145
Retired Workers1,2101,295+85
Disabled 430445+15
Widow(er)s and Parents220235+15
Spouse170185+15
Children360375+15
65+1,3501,410+60
Monthly Benefits$2,287,000$2,435,000+$148,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$1,322,000$1,411,000+$89,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$217,000$232,000+$15,000
Zip Code 77075 Demographic Details
Water Area0.186 sq mi
Land Area11.006 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes12,588
Number of Business Mailboxes868
Number of Business498
Number of Employee11,617
Anual Payroll$488,862,000
First Quarter Payroll$120,222,000
113th Congressional Land Area1032.84|187.07 sq mi
113th Congressional District22|29
Single Familiy Delivery Units5,961
Multi Familiy Delivery Units4,100
Do you know 77075 is also know as -
Houston zip code

77075 Zip Code Information

What is 77075 zip code location or 77075 zipcode address

77075 is located in Houston city which falls under Texas state of united states

What city is 77075 zip code in

77075 comes under Houston city

What is 77075 time zone

77075 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 77075 in

77075 falls under harris, tx county of Texas state.

what is latitude and longitude of 77075 zipcode

latitude = 29.623422 and longitude = -95.263631

What is the population of 77075

77075 population is 42,043

What is area code of 77075 zip code

The area code of 77075 is 713 / 281 / 832

How many households in 77075 zip code area

Total of 11,190 houses in 77075.

Total male population of 77075 zip area

Total male population of 77075 zip is 18,328

Total female population of 77075 zip area

Total female population of 77075 zip is 19,060

Is 77075 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 77075 area

Average house value of 77075 area is $120,800 per house.

What is average income per households in 77075

Average income per household of 77075 area is $48,612

How much is the land area of 77075 zipcode

Land area of 77075 is 11.006 sq mi

How much is the water area of 77075 zip code

Water area of 77075 is 0.186 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 77075 zip code

Houston-The Woodlands-Sugar Land, TX

What is the MSA name of 77075 zip code

Houston-Galveston-Brazoria, TX CMSA

What is the PMSA name of 77075 zip code

Houston, TX PMSA

77075 Zip Code (Houston) City Related Areas

Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 346 / 832 / 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 832 / 281
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 713 / 346
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX
Houston City
Area Code : 281 / 832
State : Texas
State Code : TX