Zip Code 68154 Omaha
Nebraska (NE)

68154 zip code is located in Omaha city of Nebraska area. It falls under douglas county of Midwest region and West North Central division. The area code for 68154 is 402 / 531. The total population for 68154 zip codes is 23,944 and covers total land area of 6.555 sq mi. 68154 omaha follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : Omaha
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 68154 : NA

You can use 68154 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Omaha, NE

This article covers all details about 68154 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 68154.
Population
23,944
Average Income
$70,292
Area Code
402 / 531
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 68154 Details
Zip Code68154
CityOmaha
StateNebraska NE
CountiesDOUGLAS, NE
RegionMidwest
DivisionWest North Central
Area Code402 / 531
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation1034 ft
State FIPS31
Country FIPS055
Multi CountryNo
Latitude41.263118
Longitude-96.117136
City Introduction<2004-10

68154 (Omaha) Map Location

Nebraska (NE) State Map Location

Nebraska State Location Map
Zip Code 68154 Area Statistics
CBSA NameOmaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA
MSA NameOmaha, NE-IA MSA
PMSA Name(Not Available)
City State KeyW1A093
CBSA Number36540
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population865,350
CBSA Division Population0
MSA5920
PMSA
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 68154 Census Details (2010)
Population23,944
Households9,876
Average House Value$192,700
Average Income / House$70,292
Person / House2.29
Male Population10,956
Female Population11,736
Male Median Age35.60 years
Female Median Age39.00 years
White Population20,631
Black Population894
Asian Population1,156
American Indian Population119
Hawaiian Population31
Hispanic Population844
Other Population261

Zip Code (68154) Population Chart

Zip Code (68154) Gender Chart

Zip Code 68154 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns11,920
Total Number of Single Tax Returns4,090
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns4,780
Total Number of Dependents6,220
Total Adjusted Gross Income$1,122,315,000
Average Income per Person$49,459
Average Income per Household$94,154

Zip Code 68154 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries3,4903,525+35
Retired Workers2,5652,615+50
Disabled 265270+5
Widow(er)s and Parents3053050
Spouse170155-15
Children185180-5
65+2,7752,785+10
Monthly Benefits$4,425,000$4,543,000+$118,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$3,451,000$3,572,000+$121,000
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$408,000$406,000($2,000)
Zip Code 68154 Demographic Details
Water Area0.077 sq mi
Land Area6.555 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes10,456
Number of Business Mailboxes824
Number of Business1164
Number of Employee27,345
Anual Payroll$1,678,064,000
First Quarter Payroll$413,677,000
113th Congressional Land Area509.74 sq mi
113th Congressional District02
Single Familiy Delivery Units5,604
Multi Familiy Delivery Units3,901
Do you know 68154 is also know as -
Omaha zip code

68154 Zip Code Information

What is 68154 zip code location or 68154 zipcode address

68154 is located in Omaha city which falls under Nebraska state of united states

What city is 68154 zip code in

68154 comes under Omaha city

What is 68154 time zone

68154 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 68154 in

68154 falls under douglas, ne county of Nebraska state.

what is latitude and longitude of 68154 zipcode

latitude = 41.263118 and longitude = -96.117136

What is the population of 68154

68154 population is 23,944

What is area code of 68154 zip code

The area code of 68154 is 402 / 531

How many households in 68154 zip code area

Total of 9,876 houses in 68154.

Total male population of 68154 zip area

Total male population of 68154 zip is 10,956

Total female population of 68154 zip area

Total female population of 68154 zip is 11,736

Is 68154 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 68154 area

Average house value of 68154 area is $192,700 per house.

What is average income per households in 68154

Average income per household of 68154 area is $70,292

How much is the land area of 68154 zipcode

Land area of 68154 is 6.555 sq mi

How much is the water area of 68154 zip code

Water area of 68154 is 0.077 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 68154 zip code

Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA

What is the MSA name of 68154 zip code

Omaha, NE-IA MSA

What is the PMSA name of 68154 zip code

(Not Available)

68154 Zip Code (Omaha) City Related Areas

Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 531 / 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Adams City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE