Zip Code 68114 Omaha
Nebraska (NE)

68114 zip code is located in Omaha city of Nebraska area. It falls under douglas county of Midwest region and West North Central division. The area code for 68114 is 402 / 531. The total population for 68114 zip codes is 18,370 and covers total land area of 5.808 sq mi. 68114 omaha follows Central (GMT -06:00) time zone.
Primary City : Omaha
Acceptable City Name : NA
Secondary cities covered by 68114 : NA

You can use 68114 for secondary cities also but while mailing your package always use primary or accepted city name. The primary city may not be the city in which the ZIP is located but is usually the name of the main post office i.e. Omaha, NE

This article covers all details about 68114 area including area code, google map, demographic details, census details and related zip codes for 68114.
Population
18,370
Average Income
$51,613
Area Code
402 / 531
Time Zone
Central (GMT -06:00)
Zip Code 68114 Details
Zip Code68114
CityOmaha
StateNebraska NE
CountiesDOUGLAS, NE
RegionMidwest
DivisionWest North Central
Area Code402 / 531
Time ZoneCentral (GMT -06:00)
City TypePost Office
Classification[Non-Unique]
Day Light SavingsYes
Elevation1034 ft
State FIPS31
Country FIPS055
Multi CountryNo
Latitude41.263299
Longitude-96.054406
City Introduction<2004-10

68114 (Omaha) Map Location

Nebraska (NE) State Map Location

Nebraska State Location Map
Zip Code 68114 Area Statistics
CBSA NameOmaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA
MSA NameOmaha, NE-IA MSA
PMSA Name(Not Available)
City State KeyW1A093
CBSA Number36540
CBSA TypeMetro
CBSA Dvision
CBSA Division Name
CBSA Population865,350
CBSA Division Population0
MSA5920
PMSA
CBSA : Core Based Statistical Area
MSA : Metropoliton Statistical Area
PMSA : Primary Metropoliton Statistical Area
Zip Code 68114 Census Details (2010)
Population18,370
Households8,164
Average House Value$163,300
Average Income / House$51,613
Person / House2.05
Male Population7,849
Female Population9,079
Male Median Age36.40 years
Female Median Age41.80 years
White Population14,908
Black Population1,353
Asian Population661
American Indian Population172
Hawaiian Population22
Hispanic Population619
Other Population230

Zip Code (68114) Population Chart

Zip Code (68114) Gender Chart

Zip Code 68114 Tax Overview
Total Number Of Tax Returns9,420
Total Number of Single Tax Returns2,540
Total Number of Joint Tax Returns3,050
Total Number of Dependents4,290
Total Adjusted Gross Income$967,009,000
Average Income per Person$57,125
Average Income per Household$102,655

Zip Code 68114 SSN Benefits

Details20092010Difference
Total Beneficiaries3,9803,965-15
Retired Workers2,7002,680-20
Disabled 345355+10
Widow(er)s and Parents3903900
Spouse195175-20
Children350365+15
65+3,1753,100-75
Monthly Benefits$4,840,000$4,844,000+$4,000
Monthly Benefits Retired Workers$3,574,000$3,564,000($10,000)
Monthly Benefits Widow(ers)$538,000$541,000+$3,000
Zip Code 68114 Demographic Details
Water Area0.052 sq mi
Land Area5.808 sq mi
Number of Residentials Mailboxes8,961
Number of Business Mailboxes1,252
Number of Business1288
Number of Employee37,377
Anual Payroll$1,923,643,000
First Quarter Payroll$471,597,000
113th Congressional Land Area509.74 sq mi
113th Congressional District02
Single Familiy Delivery Units4,524
Multi Familiy Delivery Units3,874
Do you know 68114 is also know as -
Omaha zip code

68114 Zip Code Information

What is 68114 zip code location or 68114 zipcode address

68114 is located in Omaha city which falls under Nebraska state of united states

What city is 68114 zip code in

68114 comes under Omaha city

What is 68114 time zone

68114 follows Central (GMT -06:00) timezone

What county is 68114 in

68114 falls under douglas, ne county of Nebraska state.

what is latitude and longitude of 68114 zipcode

latitude = 41.263299 and longitude = -96.054406

What is the population of 68114

68114 population is 18,370

What is area code of 68114 zip code

The area code of 68114 is 402 / 531

How many households in 68114 zip code area

Total of 8,164 houses in 68114.

Total male population of 68114 zip area

Total male population of 68114 zip is 7,849

Total female population of 68114 zip area

Total female population of 68114 zip is 9,079

Is 68114 supports day light savings

Yes

What is average house value in 68114 area

Average house value of 68114 area is $163,300 per house.

What is average income per households in 68114

Average income per household of 68114 area is $51,613

How much is the land area of 68114 zipcode

Land area of 68114 is 5.808 sq mi

How much is the water area of 68114 zip code

Water area of 68114 is 0.052 sq mi

What is the CBSA name of 68114 zip code

Omaha-Council Bluffs, NE-IA

What is the MSA name of 68114 zip code

Omaha, NE-IA MSA

What is the PMSA name of 68114 zip code

(Not Available)

68114 Zip Code (Omaha) City Related Areas

Omaha City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Offutt AFB City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402 / 531
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Bellevue City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE
Omaha City
Area Code : 402
State : Nebraska
State Code : NE